306 W Vanderbilt Loop Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Vanderbilt Loop, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $174,120, approximately $97 per square foot. 306 W Vanderbilt Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dalraida Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Ayers Mark E and Ayers Sharron R
Bought by
Taylor Verna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,397
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,723
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Verna P | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Verna P | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $15,490 | $2,000 | $13,490 |
| 2024 | $699 | $15,060 | $2,000 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $699 | $14,530 | $2,000 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $423 | $12,710 | $2,000 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $380 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $10,780 | $2,000 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $342 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $396 | $10,830 | $2,000 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $355 | $21,660 | $4,000 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $339 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $2,000 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map