Estimated Value: $315,494 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Walnut Shade Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $371,374, approximately $216 per square foot. 306 Walnut Shade Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Gehrmann Gregory Melvin
Bought by
Gehrmann Gregory M and Gehrmann Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,983
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrmann Gregory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gehrmann Gregory M | $86,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $292,700 | $88,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $292,700 | $88,500 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $838 | $32,200 | $8,200 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $792 | $32,200 | $8,200 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $786 | $32,200 | $8,200 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $773 | $32,200 | $8,200 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $743 | $32,200 | $8,200 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $719 | $32,300 | $8,200 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $699 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map