306 Walnut St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Walnut St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $148,709, approximately $62 per square foot. 306 Walnut St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Maxwell Duane W
Bought by
Suter Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,395
Outstanding Balance
$88,891
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suter Rebecca | $103,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suter Rebecca | $100,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $116,900 | $16,900 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $116,900 | $16,900 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $101,600 | $16,900 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $99,400 | $16,900 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $880 | $93,500 | $16,900 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $884 | $84,600 | $16,900 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $776 | $85,600 | $16,900 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $704 | $82,000 | $16,900 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $704 | $82,000 | $16,900 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map