306 Washington Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $292,017, approximately $174 per square foot. 306 Washington Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $175,994 | $39,396 | $136,598 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $172,544 | $38,624 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $169,162 | $37,867 | $131,295 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $151,649 | $33,949 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $148,677 | $33,284 | $115,393 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $80,729 | $18,070 | $62,659 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $79,149 | $17,717 | $61,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map