306 Washington Ave Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $236,333 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Washington Ave, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $284,583, approximately $154 per square foot. 306 Washington Ave is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,816 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map