306 Willow Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,245 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Willow Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $373,061, approximately $306 per square foot. 306 Willow Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Linton E I
Bought by
Clark Leon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Leon E | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Leon E | $103,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $262,600 | $132,000 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $236,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $209,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $183,500 | $78,500 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $183,500 | $78,500 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $183,500 | $78,500 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map