306 Wilson Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Wilson Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $541,751, approximately $199 per square foot. 306 Wilson Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Das Kay K
Bought by
Dahan Joel and Dahan Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,727
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$499,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahan Joel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahan Joel | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,411 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $11,093 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $11,093 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $10,821 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $10,689 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $10,684 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $10,510 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $10,370 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $10,206 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
| 2014 | $10,093 | $264,000 | $62,300 | $201,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map