306 Winterberry Ln Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Winterberry Ln, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $501,841, approximately $199 per square foot. 306 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Dempsey William F and Dempsey Patricia Janice
Bought by
Tenkku Tyler N and Tenkku Kelley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,502
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Dempsey William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenkku Tyler N | $420,000 | Towne Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $345,000 | -- | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $180,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenkku Tyler N | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $374,100 | $85,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $374,100 | $85,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $374,100 | $85,000 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $272,700 | $85,000 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $272,700 | $85,000 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $272,700 | $85,000 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $272,700 | $85,000 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $277,900 | $85,000 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $277,900 | $85,000 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $277,900 | $85,000 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $283,200 | $85,000 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $283,200 | $85,000 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map