Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Johnson
eXp Realty LLC
(912) 572-4551
10 in this area
684 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,755 - $367,000
Are you looking for a mid-century modern dream on the south side of Savannah? With just shy of 2000 square feet, the 1960s dream home has been fully updated...Updated flooring, tastefully redone bathrooms and kitchen, and a dramatic living room ready to host your next gathering. This 4 bed and 3 bath home includes an additional dwelling unit with it’s own entrance and a flex space which separates the ADU from the main part of the house. Outside, you’ll find a large driveway and well-kept lawn, with a newly fenced backyard, a shed, and a spot ready for your next private getaway. Within a block you have a tree-shaded park with playground, and you’re right around the corner from dining, shopping, and easy access to the Truman parkway makes your commute to downtown Savannah easy, and Hunter Army Airfield.
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Purpura
Engel & Volkers License #424877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowl Donald Ray | $305,000 | -- | |
| Dh1 Holding Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dh1 Holding Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Meija Hector A | -- | -- | |
| Meija Hector A | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Hector A | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowl Donald Ray | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Hector A | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | +24.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $305,000 | -6.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +80.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $142,920 | $22,000 | $120,920 |
| 2024 | $36 | $121,000 | $22,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $122,000 | $21,120 | $100,880 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $58,840 | $14,400 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $48,840 | $9,600 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $42,960 | $9,600 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $44,960 | $9,600 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $45,840 | $9,600 | $36,240 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $45,640 | $9,600 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $47,000 | $9,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Johnson
eXp Realty LLC
(912) 572-4551
10 in this area
684 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tara Hook
eXp Realty LLC
(912) 445-4088
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anna Purpura
Engel & Volkers
Seller's Agent in 2022
Latasha Hall
Scott Realty Professionals
(912) 656-0266
10 in this area
297 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Randy Bocook
The Home Listing Team LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trisha Cook
Compass Georgia, LLC
(912) 604-8818
20 in this area
1,090 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA341960
APN: 2069305063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.