Estimated Value: $20,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 3rd St, Denbo, PA 15429 and is currently estimated at $38,495, approximately $57 per square foot. 3060 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Bethlehem Center Middle School and Bethlehem-Center Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $230 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $230 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $224 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $218 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $213 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $208 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $208 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $102 | $13,000 | $6,800 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $102 | $4,114 | $502 | $3,612 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,114 | $502 | $3,612 |
| 2014 | $102 | $4,114 | $502 | $3,612 |
| 2013 | $102 | $4,114 | $502 | $3,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map