3060 Abba Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Well-Maintained 2 Bed / 2 Bath Townhome in Wheeler Lakes – Available Now!
Welcome to 3060 Abba Drive! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers approximately 1,092 sq ft of comfortable living space and is located in the highly desirable Wheeler Lakes community—one of Augusta’s most popular townhome areas.
Home Features:
Open floor plan with high ceilings creating a spacious feel
Kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space and included appliances
Primary bedroom with en suite bath that has large vanity and shower
Large floored attic providing excellent storage space
Privacy-fenced backyard with patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining
Exterior storage building for additional space
Location Highlights:
Located near Fort Eisenhower | Convenient to I-20, I-520, shopping, dining, and medical facilities
Financial Info:
Rent: $1,265
Resident Benefits Package: $35
Total Monthly Due: $1,300
Resident Benefits Package Includes:
HVAC Air Filter Delivery
Credit Building Program
Resident Rewards Programs
24/7 Emergency Request Line
Resident Portal
Home Buying Assistance
And More! Details Available upon application.
Utilities
Provided by Landlord: Trash
Additional Information
- Professionally managed by Keyway Property Management
- $75 Application Fee per person over 18
- $250 Leasing Administration Fee
- Pet fees apply, where applicable
- Credit, background, and income verification required
- This property does not participate in the housing voucher program
- Equal Opportunity Housing
To schedule a viewing, visit
Amenities: sue reynolds elementary, richmond acadmey, st. george, belair middle school
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2000
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | +30.7% | -- |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Rented | $995 | +13.7% | -- |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
- 1035 Old Marks Dr
- 7018 Reagan Cir
- 6006 Caribbean Dr
- 8036 Reagan Cir
- 1001 Old Marks Dr
- 1723 Elizabeth St
- 1729 Elizabeth St
- 107 Barts Dr
- 300 Nevis Dr
- 308 Nevis Dr
- 2622 Chaucer Dr
- 5080 Wheeler Lake Rd
- 2949 Hillcreek Dr
- 5115 Wheeler Lake Rd
- 1215 Brookstone Way
- 2210 Larks Ct
- 1191 Brookstone Way
- 1230 Brookstone Way
- 1019 Tradd Ct
- 1169 Brookstone Way
- 7014 Reagan Cir
- 1030 Old Marks Dr
- 5003 Wheeler Lake Rd
- 109 Barts Dr
- 128 Barts Dr
- 5000 Sanctuary Dr
- 3001 Helena Springs Dr
- 7010 Antilles Dr
- 105 Bargeron Dr
- 1247 Augusta West Pkwy Unit BRANSON
- 1247 Augusta West Pkwy Unit Ashton
- 1247 Augusta West Pkwy Unit AVERY
- 1150 Interstate Pkwy
- 5281 Aruba Cir
- 101 Pine Forest Rd
- 5254 Aruba Cir
- 1137 Garredd Blvd
- 3152 Bilston Dr
- 1020 Amli Way
- 1700 Bowdoin Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.