3060 Carleton Rd Birmingham, AL 35215
Estimated Value: $190,865 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Carleton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $205,216, approximately $112 per square foot. 3060 Carleton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Howell Thelonius L and Howell Victoria M
Bought by
Glenn Beverly R and Glenn Talisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,654
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Jones Maxine B
Bought by
Howell Thelonius L and Howell Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,243
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Beverly R | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Howell Thelonius L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Beverly R | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Howell Thelonius L | $84,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $17,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $17,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $17,860 | $1,230 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $981 | $14,510 | $1,230 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $827 | $12,390 | $1,230 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $827 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $694 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map