3060 Clairpoint Way Unit 10B Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $153,850
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Clairpoint Way Unit 10B, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $122,963, approximately $90 per square foot. 3060 Clairpoint Way Unit 10B is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2012
Sold by
Matter Mind Over
Bought by
Greather Home Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ivery Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Kelly A and Smith Raoul G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smith Kelly A and Smith Raoul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,910
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Prater Lisa A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
United Theological Semin
Bought by
Prater Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greather Home Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Ivery Brandon | $18,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Prater Lisa A | $58,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kelly A | $35,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Prater Lisa A | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $36,160 | $7,880 | $28,280 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $36,160 | $7,880 | $28,280 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $36,155 | $7,875 | $28,280 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $25,060 | $3,080 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $25,060 | $3,080 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $25,060 | $3,080 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $18,560 | $2,280 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $576 | $18,560 | $2,280 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $643 | $18,560 | $2,280 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $19,430 | $3,220 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $601 | $19,430 | $3,220 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $19,430 | $3,220 | $16,210 |
| 2013 | $792 | $21,560 | $3,570 | $17,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map