3060 Linfield Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Linfield Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $378,488, approximately $296 per square foot. 3060 Linfield Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Sandhu Jessie and Sandhu Surinder
Bought by
Sandhu Jessie and Sandhu Surinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Sandhu Jessie and Sandhu Surinder
Bought by
Sandhu Jessie and Sandhu Surinder
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Jessie | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sandhu Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandhu Jessie | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $132,094 | $42,172 | $89,922 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $129,505 | $41,346 | $88,159 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $126,967 | $40,536 | $86,431 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $124,479 | $39,742 | $84,737 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $122,039 | $38,963 | $83,076 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $120,789 | $38,564 | $82,225 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $118,421 | $37,808 | $80,613 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $116,100 | $37,067 | $79,033 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $113,825 | $36,341 | $77,484 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $111,594 | $35,629 | $75,965 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $109,918 | $35,094 | $74,824 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $107,766 | $34,407 | $73,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map