NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,337 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $172,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,354 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Concrete Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2023

Great starter home with a short walk to Westwood entertainment district. Well maintained brick 3BD/1.5 BA with walkout from Kitchen to flat, fenced yard. Beautiful woodwork and hardwood throughout. 2-car detached garage & plenty of storage in basement. Move-In ready & available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Milazzo

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2012000998 Listed on: 10/30/2023

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Thompson

3 B Realty Group LLC License #2015003900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 128

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,026

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Westwood
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Suburb S I C: Westwood
  • Price Per Acre: 1170068.03
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: None
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Harrison Ave to Boudinot to Hull Ave.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-10-30
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 9x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x17 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1513
  • Kitchen: 10x14 Level: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 10
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1337.00
  • Windows: Aluminum
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Listing Price: 200000.00
  • Acres: 0.1470

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6403.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Joshua Thompson
3 B Realty Group LLC
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-14%
Current Estimated Value
$205,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,089
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
List Price
$126,500
Sold Price
$126,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$129,219
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Mack David and Cheek Jeremy
Bought by
Miller Sara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Vilardo Lisa J
Bought by
Mack David and Cheek Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,540
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Kenkel Stephen W and Kenkel Patricia J
Bought by
Vilardo Lisa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,700
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1995
Sold by
Kenkel Helen H
Bought by
Kenkel Stephen W and Kenkel Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atmaca Asset Management Llc $172,000 None Listed On Document
Fisher Joshua L $126,500 Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati
Miller Sara J $122,500 Classic Title Agency Llc
Mack David $112,400 First Title Ins Agency Inc
Vilardo Lisa J $99,800 --
Kenkel Stephen W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fisher Joshua L $129,219
Previous Owner Miller Sara J $116,375
Previous Owner Mack David $95,540
Previous Owner Vilardo Lisa J $84,700
Previous Owner Kenkel Stephen W $60,000
Closed Mack David $22,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $172,000 -14.0% $129 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 For Sale $200,000 +58.1% $150 / Sq Ft
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Off Market $126,500 -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Sold $126,500 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Sale $126,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,926 $45,998 $6,836 $39,162
2024 $3,072 $45,998 $6,836 $39,162
2023 $2,824 $45,998 $6,836 $39,162
2022 $3,026 $44,275 $5,551 $38,724
2021 $2,913 $44,275 $5,551 $38,724
2020 $2,995 $44,275 $5,551 $38,724
2019 $1,430 $19,229 $5,047 $14,182
2018 $1,432 $19,229 $5,047 $14,182
2017 $1,362 $19,229 $5,047 $14,182
2016 $1,674 $23,370 $5,859 $17,511
2015 $1,509 $23,370 $5,859 $17,511
2014 $1,520 $23,370 $5,859 $17,511
2013 $1,610 $24,343 $6,104 $18,239
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1788454

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 210-0077-0107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.