3061 Swift Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $416,064 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Swift Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $445,016, approximately $309 per square foot. 3061 Swift Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Holley Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Dennis Holley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Dennis Holley Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Dennis Holley Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Holley Margaret | $317,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $342,696 | $92,006 | $250,690 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $329,390 | $88,434 | $240,956 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $322,932 | $86,700 | $236,232 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $316,600 | $85,000 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $455 | $19,108 | $19,108 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map