NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $596,000 - $619,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2019

Last sale price $410,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,078 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

BOM- Buyers Could Not Perform. Pending Cancellation of Current Escrow. Beautifully Upgraded Home at 30610 Alston Lane is in the prestigious Gated Community of The Lakes. This 2,204 square foot house sits on a 6,534 square foot lot and features 4 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms and a Large 3-Car Garage. This home Features an Open Concept Chef's Kitchen with a 5-Burner Range, Double Ovens, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Island and Countertops. This spacious Kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a separate pantry. The Living Area opens up to a Backyard OASIS! The homeowners have spared no expense to make this your own low-maintenance, fully landscaped, private retreat. Relax under the Covered Patio or separate pergola and take in the amazing views of the Lake. Plenty of Privacy with no neighbors behind All 4 bedrooms and laundry room are located upstairs. Master Bedroom and bathroom, has a separate shower and tub, and walk in closet. The Upgraded Laundry Room features its own sink and cabinets for storage. The Lakes Community is one of the Best in Menifee. it is a Gated Community which includes not only three lakes with fishing, kayaking and boating but also walking paths, parks and Bay Club. The Bay Club includes a Fitness Center, two pools, waterslides, grill and patio area, outdoor fireplace, large pool deck, coffee and reading room and Events Center. The office for the on-site Manager is also located right inside the Bay Club and Wi-Fi is available to all residents. ­ ­

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Lieberman

Big Block Realty License #01933528 Listed on: 05/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $177 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Canal

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Tax Tract Number 427
  • Assessor Parcel Number 364310014

Community Details

Overview

  • The Lakes Association, Phone Number (951) 514-2777

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$177 per month

Parking

3

• Property Condition: Termite Clearance
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 364310014
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2204.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 186.03
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Laundry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Canal, Lake, Water
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Management
  • Association Fee: 177.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Lakes
  • Phone: 951-514-2777
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Fishing, Lake, Park, Watersports, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: The Lakes

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Latitude Manual: 33.67598200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Across the Road from Lake/Ocean, Canal Front, Fishing in Community, Lake, Lake Front, Lake Privileges

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.38
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Tract: 364310014
  • Tax Tract Number: 427.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$609,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$199,227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,051
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,176

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $410,000 First American Title Ins Co
Terry Gary R $252,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Sold $410,000 -1.2% $186 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2019 05/25/19 For Sale $414,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,818 $448,391 $109,363 $339,028
2023 $7,818 $430,981 $105,117 $325,864
2022 $7,795 $422,531 $103,056 $319,475
2021 $7,785 $414,247 $101,036 $313,211
2020 $7,763 $410,000 $100,000 $310,000
2019 $6,156 $302,717 $76,139 $226,578
2018 $5,963 $296,783 $74,648 $222,135
2017 $5,917 $290,965 $73,185 $217,780
2016 $6,124 $285,260 $71,750 $213,510
2015 $5,888 $280,976 $70,673 $210,303
2014 $5,733 $275,475 $69,290 $206,185
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: ND19148142

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 364-310-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.