30611 Cedar Neck Rd Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30611 Cedar Neck Rd, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $301,849, approximately $269 per square foot. 30611 Cedar Neck Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Tablas Frank
Bought by
Ellis Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,897
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Cheryl Lynn | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Cheryl Lynn | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |