30612 Thumper Dr Shingletown, CA 96088
Shingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30612 Thumper Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088 and is currently estimated at $223,195, approximately $206 per square foot. 30612 Thumper Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Black Butte Elementary School, Black Butte Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Cecil Brian and Bruce B Cecil Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ryan And Anne Nelson Family Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Cecil Bruce B
Bought by
Cecil Bruce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan And Anne Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cecil Bruce B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $96,543 | $29,850 | $66,693 |
| 2024 | $966 | $94,651 | $29,265 | $65,386 |
| 2023 | $966 | $92,796 | $28,692 | $64,104 |
| 2022 | $942 | $90,978 | $28,130 | $62,848 |
| 2021 | $912 | $89,195 | $27,579 | $61,616 |
| 2020 | $926 | $88,282 | $27,297 | $60,985 |
| 2019 | $898 | $86,552 | $26,762 | $59,790 |
| 2018 | $887 | $84,856 | $26,238 | $58,618 |
| 2017 | $881 | $83,193 | $25,724 | $57,469 |
| 2016 | $832 | $81,563 | $25,220 | $56,343 |
| 2015 | $796 | $80,339 | $24,842 | $55,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,766 | $24,356 | $54,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map