3062 Medoc Mountain Rd Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Medoc Mountain Rd, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $76,453, approximately $66 per square foot. 3062 Medoc Mountain Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $37,700 | $3,800 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $553 | $37,700 | $3,800 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $553 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $554 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $532 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $532 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $515 | $29,900 | $3,800 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $508 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $499 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $474 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $448 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $400 | $26,980 | $3,690 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map