3064 Medoc Mountain Rd Enfield, NC 27823
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Medoc Mountain Rd, Enfield, NC 27823. 3064 Medoc Mountain Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $106,500 | $2,800 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $106,500 | $2,800 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $91,400 | $2,800 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $91,400 | $2,800 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $91,400 | $2,800 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $91,400 | $2,800 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $982 | $73,500 | $2,800 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $946 | $79,200 | $2,800 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $952 | $79,200 | $2,800 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $888 | $79,200 | $2,800 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $830 | $79,200 | $2,800 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $795 | $79,600 | $3,410 | $76,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map