3062 Sounding Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Sounding Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $337,078, approximately $198 per square foot. 3062 Sounding Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Hall Jonathan A
Bought by
Leilich Kevin A and Volz Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Rykiel Gilbert J
Bought by
Hall Jonathan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Rykiel Gilbert J
Bought by
Hall Jonathan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leilich Kevin A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Hall Jonathan A | $168,000 | -- | |
| Hall Jonathan A | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Jonathan A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $231,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $215,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $200,600 | $60,100 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $183,500 | $60,100 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $181,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $178,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map