NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $654,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,694 / mo

245 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dean Leaman Junior High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2024

Waterfront homesite. Open concept family room with sliding doors to spacious covered backyard patio. Home office with French doors frame the welcoming entry. Large media room just off the extended entry. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space, 5-burner gas cooktop and a corner walk-in pantry. Morning area with wall of windows. Secluded primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bath features a double door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, linen closet and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets. Mud room and half-bath just off the three-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Jones

Perry Homes Realty, LLC License #0439466 Listed on: 01/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Sanders

Sanders Family Real Estate License #0419289

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x150
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Lead Association Management Association, Phone Number (281) 857-6027

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size: 72x150
  • Subdivision Name: Jordan Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:4204-40-002-0110-901
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vanity
  • Living Area: 3300.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: LEAD Association Management
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LINDSEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2024
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
List Price
$705,900
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$633,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.83%
Original Mortgage
$441,208
Outstanding Balance
$436,783
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,262

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summerford Marka Jean -- None Listed On Document
Summerford Marka Jean -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Summerford Marka Jean $441,208
Closed Summerford Marka Jean $441,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Price Changed $664,900 -1.5% $201 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $674,900 -2.2% $205 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Price Changed $689,900 -1.4% $209 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Price Changed $699,900 -0.8% $212 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $705,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $629,227 $90,162 $539,065
2024 -- $71,500 -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80341213

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4204-40-002-0110-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.