$220,000
$5K PRICE DROP

3063 Brunskill Rd Dubuque, IA 52003

Estimated payment $1,434/month

Total Views 37,669
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage townhouse at 3063 Brunskill in Dubuque—a fantastic opportunity for comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. This inviting home offers a functional layout with main living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The main level features an open-concept living .The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 generously sized bedrooms with great closet space, along with a well-appointed full bathroom/laundry and as well as an owner suite bathroom. The home also includes additional storage options in the convenience of an attached garage. Enjoy the benefits of townhouse living with minimal exterior maintenance, giving you more time to relax or explore all that Dubuque has to offer. Located close to shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this property combines comfort, convenience, and value. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this townhouse is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Tina Perry

Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors Listed on: 03/25/2026

Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,916

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lot 3 Brunskill Street Place No. 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,916

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - ATTACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .06
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRRuhlRuhl
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 3 BRUNSKILL STREET PLACE NO. 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1340
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Elementary School: Irving
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington Jr High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,916 $204,400 $13,100 $191,300
2024 $2,916 $202,800 $12,500 $190,300
2023 $2,832 $202,800 $12,500 $190,300
2022 $2,698 $164,730 $10,630 $154,100
2021 $2,698 $172,110 $10,630 $161,480
2020 $2,608 $155,410 $10,630 $144,780
2019 $2,616 $155,410 $10,630 $144,780
2018 $2,572 $149,220 $8,750 $140,470
2017 $2,466 $149,220 $8,750 $140,470
2016 $2,412 $136,170 $8,750 $127,420
2015 $2,412 $136,170 $8,750 $127,420
2014 $1,114 $69,190 $8,750 $60,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $225,000 +47.2% $168 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $152,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $152,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $153,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $145,255 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR154201

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-27-406-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.