Estimated Value: $237,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Clark St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $256,476, approximately $162 per square foot. 3063 Clark St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Crowe Amalia Helena Magdelena and Mcrae Amalia Helena
Bought by
Dawson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Young Elizabeth H
Bought by
Mcrae Amalia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Young David B
Bought by
Young David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Judy L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcrae Amalia H | $157,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Young David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,790 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,900 | $13,100 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map