3063 Kelp Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,214 - $616,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Kelp Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $538,304, approximately $512 per square foot. 3063 Kelp Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Leandra Jauregui
Bought by
Leandra Jauregui Family Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Kenneth Parsons
Bought by
Jauregui Leandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leandra Jauregui Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | -- | |
| Jauregui Leandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $168,211 | $42,039 | $126,172 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $164,913 | $41,214 | $123,699 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $161,680 | $40,406 | $121,274 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $158,510 | $39,613 | $118,897 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $155,402 | $38,836 | $116,566 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $153,811 | $38,439 | $115,372 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $150,796 | $37,686 | $113,110 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $147,841 | $36,948 | $110,893 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $144,943 | $36,224 | $108,719 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $142,102 | $35,514 | $106,588 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $139,970 | $34,982 | $104,988 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $137,231 | $34,298 | $102,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map