3063 Red Bluff Ct Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $174,488 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Red Bluff Ct, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $222,122. 3063 Red Bluff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Chief Manuelito Middle School, and Gallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Gallea Eric
Bought by
Gallea Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallea Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $42,544 | $7,667 | $34,877 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $41,305 | $7,667 | $33,638 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $40,102 | $7,667 | $32,435 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $38,934 | $7,667 | $31,267 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $37,762 | $7,659 | $30,103 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $34,244 | $7,659 | $26,585 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $33,247 | $7,659 | $25,588 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $34,783 | $7,666 | $27,117 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $35,263 | $7,666 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $106,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $35,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $35,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map