Seller's Agent in 2021
Trenille Young
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
(307) 262-9617
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $340,292
Cute 3 bed, 2 bath home close to downtown with main floor living. Master bath, hardwood floors throughout, and stainless steel appliances with brand new dishwasher and microwave. Extended enclosed yard on side of house, concrete patio and fenced back yard. Large double car detached garage with alley access in process of being painted per weather. Basement just fixed with lots of storage. Just cleaned and move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Bell Real Estate License #RE-15456 Listed on: 03/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waack Peter | -- | First American Title | |
| Waack Peter | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcintosh Emilee M | -- | None Available | |
| Pino Joseph M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waack Peter | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Emilee M | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Joseph M | $72,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $241,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $16,809 | $2,706 | $14,103 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $21,486 | $3,608 | $17,878 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $20,884 | $3,608 | $17,276 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $18,025 | $3,608 | $14,417 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $16,191 | $3,608 | $12,583 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,643 | $3,608 | $12,035 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $15,278 | $3,608 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $989 | $13,826 | $2,981 | $10,845 |
| 2017 | $931 | $12,898 | $2,981 | $9,917 |
| 2016 | $864 | $11,963 | $2,731 | $9,232 |
| 2015 | $854 | $11,826 | $2,731 | $9,095 |
| 2014 | $884 | $12,160 | $2,731 | $9,429 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trenille Young
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
(307) 262-9617
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Newt Wyler
One West Real Estate
(970) 396-8314
72 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81681
APN: 1-4630-0008-0046-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.