30630 Maple St Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $268,558 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30630 Maple St, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $284,890, approximately $235 per square foot. 30630 Maple St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Berggren Eleanor M Trust
Bought by
Smith Darwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,536
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darwin | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Darwin | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |