3064 Coventry St Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $315,545 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Coventry St, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $331,136, approximately $191 per square foot. 3064 Coventry St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Volusia Pines Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Caetano Renata
Bought by
Rel Holdings Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Wade Harvey N and Wade Amy R
Bought by
Leach Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Hawthorne Charles and Hawthorne Janice
Bought by
Wade Harvey N and Wade Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,835
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Hawthorne Charles and Hawthorne Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,110
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Young Paul
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Brousseau T H
Bought by
Young Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Dublin Colin A
Bought by
Brousseau T H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Wade Harvey N and Wade Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Wade Harvey N and Wade Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1972
Bought by
Wade Harvey N and Wade Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rel Holdings Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leach Renata | $111,000 | Blue Water Clear Title Llc | |
| Wade Harvey N | $188,000 | First Resource Title Partner | |
| Hawthorne Charles | $157,900 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $45,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Young Paul | $36,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Brousseau T H | -- | -- | |
| Wade Harvey N | $5,500 | -- | |
| Wade Harvey N | $7,500 | -- | |
| Wade Harvey N | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leach Renata | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Harvey N | $191,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Charles | $117,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,719 | $300,959 | $56,800 | $244,159 |
| 2025 | $5,719 | $296,811 | $56,800 | $240,011 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $296,555 | $54,000 | $242,555 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $268,567 | $56,000 | $212,567 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $229,310 | $40,000 | $189,310 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $187,781 | $29,600 | $158,181 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $184,635 | $21,600 | $163,035 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $174,515 | $16,800 | $157,715 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $153,330 | $10,640 | $142,690 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $132,348 | $8,400 | $123,948 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $70,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $69,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $69,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map