3064 Kittery Ave San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Kittery Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,283,273, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 3064 Kittery Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Raefield Jeffrey M and Westphal Sheila L
Bought by
Raefield Jeffrey Morgan and Westphal Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Ward James B and Ward Betty L
Bought by
Raefield Jeffrey M and Westphal Shiela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raefield Jeffrey Morgan | -- | None Available | |
| Raefield Jeffrey M | $220,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raefield Jeffrey M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $394,960 | $223,534 | $171,426 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $387,216 | $219,151 | $168,065 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $379,624 | $214,854 | $164,770 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $372,182 | $210,642 | $161,540 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $364,885 | $206,512 | $158,373 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $354,065 | $200,388 | $153,677 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $347,123 | $196,459 | $150,664 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $340,317 | $192,607 | $147,710 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $333,645 | $188,831 | $144,814 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $328,634 | $185,995 | $142,639 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $322,197 | $182,352 | $139,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map