3064 N 1132 W Delphi, IN 46923
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 N 1132 W, Delphi, IN 46923 and is currently estimated at $319,457, approximately $197 per square foot. 3064 N 1132 W is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Delphi Community Elementary School, Delphi Community Middle School, and Delphi Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Northcutt Darrell G and Northcutt Sandra
Bought by
Norman Robert S and Norman Colleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Robert S | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $248,600 | $53,000 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $211,400 | $47,900 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $942 | $169,200 | $47,900 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $942 | $169,200 | $47,900 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $767 | $140,700 | $47,900 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $746 | $131,500 | $42,700 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $650 | $117,700 | $42,700 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $619 | $118,600 | $42,700 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $589 | $119,200 | $42,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $555 | $113,000 | $35,800 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $554 | $110,900 | $29,600 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map