Seller's Agent in 2014
Kip Adkins
AEGIS Real Estate and REO
(714) 538-4844
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000
Charming two bedroom Spanish style home on a large lot, features 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom, detached garage, fenced lot. Close to shopping and freeway access. Per City, home has been zoned up to Commercial use - this will impact ability to finance on future sales.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starlite Mgmt Viii Lp | $106,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $68,836 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Schact Martha | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gregory Dorcas D | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dickson William | $370,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Verdonck Marcel A | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schact Martha | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Dorcas D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson William | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $106,000 | +1.9% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2014 05/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $104,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $104,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $129,939 | $42,904 | $87,035 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $127,391 | $42,063 | $85,328 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $124,893 | $41,238 | $83,655 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $122,444 | $40,429 | $82,015 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $120,043 | $39,636 | $80,407 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $118,813 | $39,230 | $79,583 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $116,484 | $38,461 | $78,023 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $114,200 | $37,707 | $76,493 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $111,961 | $36,968 | $74,993 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $109,766 | $36,243 | $73,523 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $108,118 | $35,699 | $72,419 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $144,000 | $43,000 | $101,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kip Adkins
AEGIS Real Estate and REO
(714) 538-4844
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Nijjar
MZ BROKERAGE INC.
(626) 575-0062
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG14085022
APN: 0152-192-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.