30640 Open Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $753,302 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30640 Open Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $785,826, approximately $278 per square foot. 30640 Open Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Sweatt Stephen Geoffrey
Bought by
Lovvom Andrea Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,132
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Brba Llc
Bought by
Sweatt Stephen Geoffrey and Lovvorn Andrea Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Colvin Ronnie A
Bought by
Brba Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Colvin Ronnie A and Colvin Louella M
Bought by
Colvin Ronnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Bought by
Colvin Ronnie A and Colvin Louella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Bought by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Bought by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1994
Sold by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Bought by
Forbes Robert J and Forbes Rosabell M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovvom Andrea Renee | -- | Navy Federal Title | |
| Sweatt Stephen Geoffrey | $310,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Brba Llc | $219,600 | None Available | |
| Colvin Ronnie A | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Colvin Ronnie A | $360,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forbes Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Forbes Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Forbes Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovvom Andrea Renee | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweatt Stephen Geoffrey | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colvin Ronnie A | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colvin Ronnie A | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Robert J | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Colvin Ronnie A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $400,135 | $90,346 | $309,789 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $384,599 | $86,839 | $297,760 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $377,059 | $85,137 | $291,922 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $369,667 | $83,468 | $286,199 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $365,878 | $82,613 | $283,265 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $358,705 | $80,994 | $277,711 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $351,672 | $79,407 | $272,265 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $344,777 | $77,850 | $266,927 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $338,018 | $76,324 | $261,694 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $332,943 | $75,179 | $257,764 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $326,423 | $73,707 | $252,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map