3065 D St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 D St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $770,385, approximately $639 per square foot. 3065 D St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Orzel Greg and Deborah Joyce Ramos Trust
Bought by
Orzel Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Ramos Deborah J
Bought by
Ramos Deborah J and The Deborah Joyce Ramos Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orzel Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $251,393 | $77,518 | $180,875 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $246,327 | $75,998 | $177,329 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $248,360 | $74,508 | $173,852 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $236,490 | $73,047 | $170,443 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $231,717 | $71,615 | $167,102 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $236,270 | $70,881 | $165,389 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $231,637 | $69,491 | $162,146 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $227,096 | $68,129 | $158,967 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $222,644 | $66,793 | $155,851 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $218,280 | $65,484 | $152,796 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $215,001 | $64,500 | $150,501 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $210,791 | $63,237 | $147,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map