NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3065 Holly Rd Alpine, CA 91901

Estimated Value: $652,766 - $734,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Last sale price $421,500 $383 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,184 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2018

AWESOME COUNTRY LIVING..Secluded....2-Bed....2-Bath.... 2Car.. Attached garage.. House sites on approximately 1.5 acres.... Open beam ceilings. 2 Fireplaces...Another building on property has approximately 800 sq. ft. with electricity and water... Floor to ceiling doors that open to a wonderful view.... Circular driveway with plenty of parking for R.V, Boat, and more..... Horseshoe pit, Aviary, Orange trees. VA/FHA welcome. Neighborhoods: Alpine Equipment: Dryer, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemarie Norcutt

Century 21 Affiliated License #00430165 Listed on: 04/13/2018

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosemarie Norcutt

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.56 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • Propane Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4023104800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Alpine
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4023104800
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 383.18

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Propane Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67953.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5600

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 67953.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Dephilippis Steven and Dephilippis Tamra Lynn
Bought by
Dephilippis Family Revocable Trust and Dephilippis
Current Estimated Value
$701,442

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Wood Jennifer
Bought by
Dephilippis Steven and Dephilippis Tamra Lynn
Seller's Agent
Rosemarie Norcutt
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Rosemarie Norcutt
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$421,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$103,500
-19.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$337,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Wood Kathy
Bought by
The Trustee Of The Kathleen Wood Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Dyke Tom C
Bought by
Wood Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Robles Frank B and Robles Katherine B
Bought by
Dyke Tom C and Wood Kathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dephilippis Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dephilippis Steven $421,500 First American Title San Die
The Trustee Of The Kathleen Wood Living -- First American Title Company
Wood Kathy -- None Available
Dyke Tom C $190,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dephilippis Steven $337,200
Previous Owner Dyke Tom C $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $421,500 -19.7% $383 / Sq Ft
07/07/2018 07/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $525,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,272 $470,187 $418,317 $51,870
2024 $5,272 $460,968 $410,115 $50,853
2023 $5,360 $451,930 $402,074 $49,856
2022 $5,318 $443,070 $394,191 $48,879
2021 $5,464 $434,383 $386,462 $47,921
2020 $5,202 $429,930 $382,500 $47,430
2019 $5,102 $421,500 $375,000 $46,500
2018 $3,578 $295,476 $192,403 $103,073
2017 $510 $289,683 $188,631 $101,052
2016 $3,380 $284,004 $184,933 $99,071
2015 $3,363 $279,739 $182,156 $97,583
2014 $3,282 $274,260 $178,588 $95,672
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 180019311

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 402-310-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.