3065 Serrano Rd San Bernardino, CA 92405
Blair Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,087 - $506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Serrano Rd, San Bernardino, CA 92405 and is currently estimated at $479,772, approximately $425 per square foot. 3065 Serrano Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Shandin Hills Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Whittaker Camin E
Bought by
Wilburn Medicine Hawk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,728
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Whittaker Camin E and Widmeyer Camin E
Bought by
Whittaker Camin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,429
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Widmeyer Jack R
Bought by
Whittaker Camin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Medicine Hawk | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whittaker Camin E | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Whittaker Camin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Medicine Hawk | $96,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittaker Camin E | $73,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $157,981 | $45,601 | $112,380 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $154,883 | $44,707 | $110,176 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $151,846 | $43,830 | $108,016 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $148,869 | $42,971 | $105,898 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $145,950 | $42,128 | $103,822 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $144,453 | $41,696 | $102,757 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $141,620 | $40,878 | $100,742 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $138,843 | $40,076 | $98,767 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $136,120 | $39,290 | $96,830 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $133,451 | $38,520 | $94,931 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $131,446 | $37,941 | $93,505 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $128,871 | $37,198 | $91,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map