Estimated Value: $486,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 W 4650 S, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $490,381, approximately $216 per square foot. 3065 W 4650 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Midland School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $464,010 | $135,564 | $328,446 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $250,798 | $74,560 | $176,238 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $248,600 | $69,481 | $179,119 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $257,400 | $58,927 | $198,473 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $365,000 | $82,869 | $282,131 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $315,000 | $82,869 | $232,131 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $298,000 | $48,245 | $249,755 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $285,001 | $44,461 | $240,540 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $240,000 | $44,461 | $195,539 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $105,488 | $23,660 | $81,828 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $101,567 | $23,660 | $77,907 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $96,446 | $23,660 | $72,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map