3066 Ewing Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $1,117,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 Ewing Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $699,273, approximately $623 per square foot. 3066 Ewing Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Bell Lisa Deanne and Bianco Roy Armando
Bought by
Bell Lisa Deanne and Bianco Roy Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,250
Outstanding Balance
$265,390
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H and Morehouse Paul G
Bought by
Bell Lisa Deanne and Bianco Roy Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,217
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Morehouse Paul G and Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H
Bought by
Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H and Morehouse Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Morehouse Paul G and Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Hasberry Henry and Hasberry Larita Nunnery
Bought by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Loftis Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hasberry Henry and Hasberry Larita Nunnery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Lisa Deanne | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Bell Lisa Deanne | $371,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Morehouse Paul G | $130,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Crossland Mtg Corp | $117,001 | -- | |
| Hasberry Henry | $132,000 | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Lisa Deanne | $331,250 | |
| Closed | Bell Lisa Deanne | $350,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Morehouse Martha H | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morehouse Paul G | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasberry Henry | $134,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $213,904 | $213,904 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $457,466 | $322,630 | $134,836 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $448,497 | $316,304 | $132,193 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $439,703 | $310,102 | $129,601 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $431,082 | $304,022 | $127,060 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $418,298 | $295,005 | $123,293 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $410,097 | $289,221 | $120,876 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $394,174 | $277,991 | $116,183 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $388,254 | $273,816 | $114,438 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $380,650 | $268,453 | $112,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map