30660 Feather Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30660 Feather Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $569,265, approximately $519 per square foot. 30660 Feather Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Angel Don Robert and Ayala Christine Jo
Bought by
Angel Don Robert and Angel Christine Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Don Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angel Don Robert | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $203,568 | $70,794 | $132,774 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $195,665 | $68,046 | $127,619 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $191,829 | $66,712 | $125,117 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $188,068 | $65,404 | $122,664 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $186,141 | $64,734 | $121,407 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $182,492 | $63,465 | $119,027 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $178,915 | $62,222 | $116,693 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $175,407 | $61,002 | $114,405 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $171,968 | $59,806 | $112,162 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $169,386 | $58,908 | $110,478 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $166,070 | $57,755 | $108,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map