3067 E 3400 N Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $541,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 E 3400 N, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $508,827, approximately $185 per square foot. 3067 E 3400 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Magill James R and Magill Sandra L
Bought by
Brennan Gary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,842
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$438,985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Gary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Gary F | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $420,042 | $73,342 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $422,552 | $73,342 | $349,210 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $444,752 | $73,342 | $371,410 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $422,960 | $47,100 | $375,860 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $350,848 | $49,378 | $301,470 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $286,956 | $42,836 | $244,120 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $260,861 | $24,191 | $236,670 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $264,091 | $24,191 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $242,131 | $24,191 | $217,940 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $208,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $208,701 | $24,191 | $184,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $176,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map