3067 Luvan Blvd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $1,552,000 - $1,918,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Luvan Blvd, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $1,754,019, approximately $546 per square foot. 3067 Luvan Blvd is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Dieter Margaret T
Bought by
Lay Wood N and Lay Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Wood N | $719,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lay Wood N | $575,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,632 | $40,772 | $16,852 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $9,632 | $35,450 | $10,800 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $9,026 | $35,450 | $10,800 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $8,375 | $35,450 | $10,800 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,635 | $31,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,504 | $558,100 | $280,000 | $278,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $558,100 | $280,000 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map