3120 Luvan Blvd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $2,687,000 - $4,726,623
7
Beds
8
Baths
5,755
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Luvan Blvd, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $3,848,874, approximately $668 per square foot. 3120 Luvan Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Postma Sara Lynn
Bought by
Postma Sara Lynn and Postma Jan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Luvan Llc
Bought by
Postma Sara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
E F H Holdings Llc
Bought by
Luvan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Efh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Luvan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Seawind Partners Llc
Bought by
E F H Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Springs Wilson B
Bought by
Seawind Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postma Sara Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Postma Sara Lynn | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Efh Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Efh Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Luvan Llc | -- | -- | |
| Luvan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| E F H Holdings Llc | $379,000 | -- | |
| Seawind Partners Llc | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,578 | $139,283 | $42,338 | $96,945 |
| 2024 | $32,578 | $121,120 | $58,800 | $62,320 |
| 2023 | $29,650 | $121,120 | $58,800 | $62,320 |
| 2022 | $28,333 | $121,120 | $58,800 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,342 | $58,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,316 | $855,000 | $840,000 | $15,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $855,000 | $840,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map