3067 Schoolside St Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $583,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Schoolside St, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $533,116, approximately $164 per square foot. 3067 Schoolside St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Salem Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Boles and Deborah
Bought by
Gomez and Rosalva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $119,875 | $15,000 | $104,875 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $119,875 | $15,000 | $104,875 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $119,875 | $15,000 | $104,875 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $75,875 | $12,500 | $63,375 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $75,875 | $12,500 | $63,375 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $75,875 | $12,500 | $63,375 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $75,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map