Estimated Value: $417,000 - $1,680,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30671 93rd St, Pierz, MN 56364 and is currently estimated at $1,200,330, approximately $739 per square foot. 30671 93rd St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School and Healy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Boser Brian G and Boser Julie L
Bought by
Poster Adam and Poster Kelsy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,113
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,217
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poster Adam | $1,160,000 | Larson Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poster Adam | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $708,400 | $347,800 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $677,200 | $337,500 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $684,800 | $338,300 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $598,100 | $293,200 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $536,200 | $260,600 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $1,583,000 | $757,800 | $825,200 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $524,700 | $249,300 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $523,200 | $249,300 | $273,900 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $335,500 | $240,700 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map