3068 Fontana Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Twelve Bridges Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3068 Fontana Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $883,142, approximately $314 per square foot. 3068 Fontana Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Marks Christopher and Marks Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,618
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Christopher | $695,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Christopher | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $733,004 | $136,703 | $596,301 |
| 2023 | $8,174 | $704,543 | $131,396 | $573,147 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $690,729 | $128,820 | $561,909 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $677,187 | $126,295 | $550,892 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | $694,644 | $125,000 | $569,644 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map