O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olesya Chatraw
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
(850) 377-2101
903 in this area
2,257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,474 - $328,000
New Construction going up now in Royal Estates! This desirable Cali model, one of our most popular floorplans with a fabulous open design for relaxed living. 4 beds, 2 baths, covered patio, 2 car garage & the 'Smart Home Connect' System has a variety of convenient Smart Hm. Devices. Well-designed kitchen features stainless appliances, gorgeous granite, smooth-top range, built in microwave, quiet dishwasher, corner pantry, island bar, striking wood-look flooring throughout & PLUSH carpet in the bedrooms. Bedroom 1 & adjoining bath has a lg. walk-in closet, + extra storage double granite vanity sinks & lg. shower. Sharp curb appeal with nice clean lines. Easy access to the airport, military base, beaches at Ft. Walton, Destin & minutes from the popular Blackstone Golf Course.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC License #3268245 Listed on: 02/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Morrill
American Classic Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Javier Emmanuel Med | $322,710 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Javier Emmanuel Med | $329,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $322,710 | -0.1% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $322,900 | -0.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -9.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $369,900 | +0.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $367,900 | +1.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $362,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $22,100 | $22,100 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,514 | $3,514 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $3,284 | $3,284 | -- |
O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olesya Chatraw
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
(850) 377-2101
903 in this area
2,257 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Morrill
American Classic Realty Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 963291
APN: 22-3N-23-1500-0000-0660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.