$589,700
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $130K PRICE DROP

30681 Expedition Dr Winchester, CA 92596

Estimated payment $3,997/month

Total Views 2,208
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Modern Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Porch
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

New price adjustment now really makes this home one of the best values in Winchester! When considering new construction, it’s important to evaluate the total cost once everything is complete. Builder upgrades, solar setup, HOA fees, and lot premiums are all part of the overall investment, and some communities may include multiple HOA dues. 30681 Expedition Dr. in Winchester offers an excellent alternative. This beautiful and well-maintained 2022 Immaculate single-story home features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room that can be used as an office, den, or potential fourth bedroom. The home is thoughtfully designed with a wide entry hallway and an open-concept floor plan that creates a spacious and functional layout. The stunning kitchen is equipped with modern finishes, including quartz countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinetry, and it opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in an established neighborhood with a strong sense of community, the property offers a more settled setting with a consistent neighborhood feel. The home sits on a very large lot with potential RV parking (buyer to verify), providing flexibility that is often considered a premium feature in newer communities. This home also includes a two-car attached garage, one HOA, and an existing solar energy system with both owned and leased panels; lease to be assumed by buyer. Move-in ready with no builder delays. The large backyard, offers endless possibilities to create your own outdoor oasis—whether it’s a garden, entertainment space. Hurry before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Becky Gutierrez

HomeSmart Realty West Brokerage Phone: 951-757-4648 License #01362466 Listed on: 01/09/2026

HomeSmart Realty West

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,042 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 294
  • Tax Tract Number 31892
  • Assessor Parcel Number 461551003
  • $2,463 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Winchester Ridge Community Association, Phone Number (805) 403-3852
  • Vintage Group HOA

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,300 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 461551003
  • Year Built: 2022
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2042.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 288.79
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Center Hall, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dishwasher

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 95.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Winchester Ridge Community
  • Phone: 8054033852
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Vintage Group

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2135
  • Latitude Manual: 33.69146100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 294
  • Tax Tract Number: 31892
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2463.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,079 $591,292 $79,590 $511,702
2023 $9,079 $568,333 $76,500 $491,833
2022 $3,752 $19,520 $19,520 $0
2021 $682 $19,138 $19,138 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $589,700 -1.7% $289 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $599,999 -0.8% $294 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $605,000 -0.8% $296 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $609,990 -1.6% $299 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $619,700 -13.9% $303 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $719,700 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $557,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $501,471 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26004726

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 461-551-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.