3069 Allens Fork Dr Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $286,132 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Allens Fork Dr, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $295,533, approximately $199 per square foot. 3069 Allens Fork Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Wiesmann Donald C and Wiesmann Charlotte F
Bought by
Horvath Rose and Horvath Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,023
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Whisner Jimmey A
Bought by
Wiesmann Donald C and Wiesmann Charlotte F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Rose | $150,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Wiesmann Donald C | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Rose | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesmann Donald C | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $193,700 | $30,000 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $193,700 | $30,000 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map