3069 Barrett Rd Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Barrett Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507. 3069 Barrett Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, South Hall Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $18,415 | $4,440 | $13,975 |
| 2024 | $454 | $18,415 | $4,440 | $13,975 |
| 2023 | $537 | $18,723 | $4,440 | $14,283 |
| 2022 | $529 | $17,656 | $3,960 | $13,696 |
| 2021 | $168 | $6,400 | $3,960 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $161 | $5,960 | $3,960 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $162 | $5,960 | $3,960 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $168 | $5,960 | $3,960 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $162 | $5,960 | $3,960 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map